Is Reko Pizzelle Gingerbread the Authentic Italian Styled Waffle Cookie, Gingerbread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SALT.
Check Reko Pizzelle Gingerbread the Authentic Italian Styled Waffle Cookie, Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reko Pizzelle Gingerbread the Authentic Italian Styled Waffle Cookie, Gingerbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cookie · Piece


