Is REKO, PIZZELLE ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, VANILLA, VANILLA Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid whole egg

liquid whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR, SUGAR, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, CANOLA OIL, VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN CARAMEL (COLOR AGENT), BAKING POWDER, SALT.

Check REKO, PIZZELLE ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

REKO, PIZZELLE ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, VANILLA, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Egg Free? REKO, PIZZELLE ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, VANILLA, VANILLA | Spoonful