Is Rekorderlig Premium Swedish Cider - Wild Berries 500ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Pear Juice (from concentrate), Apple Juice (from concentrate), Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Raspberry and Blueberry Flavouring, Natural Flavourings, Colour: Caustic Sulphite Caramel (concentrate from Carrot and Grape Juice), Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sulphur Dioxide
Check Rekorderlig Premium Swedish Cider - Wild Berries 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rekorderlig Premium Swedish Cider - Wild Berries 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
General Mills Betty Crocker Wild Blueberry Premium Muffin & Quick Bread Mix 16.9oz Box
Bumble Bee Premium Select Wild Fancy White Crabmeat, 6oz can
Chloraseptic Max Wild Berries Sore Throat Lozenges 15 ea
Bumble Bee Crabmeat Premium Select Wild Fancy Lump - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Rekorderlig Premium Swedish Cider - Wild Berries 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


