Is RELAX MG MAGNESIUM POWDER (CHOCOLATE) 300MG - 500G + 250G FREE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural chocolate flavour
natural chocolate flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Elemental Magnesium (Citrate), Citric Acid, Natural Chocolate Flavour, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf
Check RELAX MG MAGNESIUM POWDER (CHOCOLATE) 300MG - 500G + 250G FREE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RELAX MG MAGNESIUM POWDER (CHOCOLATE) 300MG - 500G + 250G FREE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Nesquik Powder, Chocolate Flavor 20.1 oz (1.25 lb) 570 g
Purely Inspired Organic Plant Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.5lb, 24.0oz
Where to buy
RELAX MG MAGNESIUM POWDER (CHOCOLATE) 300MG - 500G + 250G FREE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


