Is RELIEFBIOTIC (7 BILLION ACTIVE CELLS) - 30VCAPS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Billion Active Cells Of The Following Specially Cultured Strains Of Probiotics:, Total Bacterial Culture, Lactobacillus Helveticus (R0052), Whole Cell, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus (R0011), Bacillus Subtilis (R0179), Enterococcus Faecium (R0026), Cfu: Colony Forming Units, Potato Starch, Lactose, Vegetarian Capsule (Carbohydrate Gum (Cellulose), Purified Water), Whey Powder, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Ascorbic Acid

Check RELIEFBIOTIC (7 BILLION ACTIVE CELLS) - 30VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RELIEFBIOTIC (7 BILLION ACTIVE CELLS) - 30VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast