Is Relish, Piccalilli, Hot Green Tomato Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Green Tomatoes, Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Peppers, Water, Modified Food Starch, Pectin, Onion Salt, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Metabisulfite & Sodium Benzoate (As )
Check Relish, Piccalilli, Hot Green Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Relish, Piccalilli, Hot Green Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Relish, Piccalilli, Hot Green Tomato is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


