Is Remano Tuna Bake Creamy Tuna Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
- 1442
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Water, Cream Cheese (7%) [milk, Cream (milk), Salt, Thickener (410), Starter Culture], Cream (milk) (6%), Thickeners (1442, 415), Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Egg Yolk, Acidity Regulator (270), Yeast Extract, Spinach, Spice. Contains: Milk, Egg. May Be Present: Almond, Cashew, Soy.
Check Remano Tuna Bake Creamy Tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remano Tuna Bake Creamy Tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


