Is Remedy Kombucha Ginger Lemon 250ml x12 case Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural ginger flavour
natural ginger flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Raw Kombucha (Pure Water, Wild Kombucha Culture, Black Tea, Green Tea), Ginger Juice, Natural Sweetener (Erythritol), Lemon Juice, Natural Ginger Flavour, Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)
Check Remedy Kombucha Ginger Lemon 250ml x12 case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remedy Kombucha Ginger Lemon 250ml x12 case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
Stash Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon Ginger -- 20 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Remedy Kombucha Ginger Lemon 250ml x12 case is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


