Is Remedy Mango Passion Organic Kombucha, Mango Passion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural passionfruit flavor
- natural lemongrass flavor
- natural mango flavor
natural passionfruit flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAW KOMBUCHA (CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR*†, BLACK TEA LEAVES, GREEN TEA LEAVES*, KOMBUCHA CULTURE (YEAST, BACTERIA CULTURES)), ERYTHRITOL, NATURAL MANGO FLAVOR, NATURAL PASSIONFRUIT FLAVOR, NATURAL LEMONGRASS FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE*, STEVIA EXTRACT (STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES*).
Check Remedy Mango Passion Organic Kombucha, Mango Passion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remedy Mango Passion Organic Kombucha, Mango Passion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


