Is Remedy Organics Super Ube Glow Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almond Milk (water, Organic Almonds), Organic Pea Protein, Proprietary Beauty Blend (organic Purple Sweet Potato Powder, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Pomegranate Extract, Organic Camu Camu Powder), Organic Inulin Fiber, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Mct Oil, Vitamin Blend (calcium Derived From Seaweed, Vitamin D), Organic Maca, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Blue Spirulina, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Prebiotic Powder (from Tapioca), Organic Nutmeg Extract. Contains Almonds and Coconut.

Check Remedy Organics Super Ube Glow against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyVanillaFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go