Is Remedy Organics Super Ube Glow Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almond Milk (water, Organic Almonds), Organic Pea Protein, Proprietary Beauty Blend (organic Purple Sweet Potato Powder, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Pomegranate Extract, Organic Camu Camu Powder), Organic Inulin Fiber, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Mct Oil, Vitamin Blend (calcium Derived From Seaweed, Vitamin D), Organic Maca, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Blue Spirulina, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Prebiotic Powder (from Tapioca), Organic Nutmeg Extract. Contains Almonds and Coconut.

Check Remedy Organics Super Ube Glow against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyVanillaFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go