Is Remedy Organics Super Ube Glow Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almond Milk (water, Organic Almonds), Organic Pea Protein, Proprietary Beauty Blend (organic Purple Sweet Potato Powder, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Pomegranate Extract, Organic Camu Camu Powder), Organic Inulin Fiber, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Mct Oil, Vitamin Blend (calcium Derived From Seaweed, Vitamin D), Organic Maca, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Blue Spirulina, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Prebiotic Powder (from Tapioca), Organic Nutmeg Extract. Contains Almonds and Coconut.

Check Remedy Organics Super Ube Glow against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyVanillaFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go