Is Remedy Organics Super Ube Glow Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almond Milk (water, Organic Almonds), Organic Pea Protein, Proprietary Beauty Blend (organic Purple Sweet Potato Powder, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Pomegranate Extract, Organic Camu Camu Powder), Organic Inulin Fiber, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Mct Oil, Vitamin Blend (calcium Derived From Seaweed, Vitamin D), Organic Maca, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Blue Spirulina, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Prebiotic Powder (from Tapioca), Organic Nutmeg Extract. Contains Almonds and Coconut.

Check Remedy Organics Super Ube Glow against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyVanillaFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go