Is Remedy Organics Super Ube Glow Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic almonds
  • organic almond milk
  • coconut
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut cream

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almond Milk (water, Organic Almonds), Organic Pea Protein, Proprietary Beauty Blend (organic Purple Sweet Potato Powder, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Pomegranate Extract, Organic Camu Camu Powder), Organic Inulin Fiber, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Mct Oil, Vitamin Blend (calcium Derived From Seaweed, Vitamin D), Organic Maca, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Blue Spirulina, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Prebiotic Powder (from Tapioca), Organic Nutmeg Extract. Contains Almonds and Coconut.

Check Remedy Organics Super Ube Glow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyVanillaFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go