Is Remedy Sodaly Passionfruit 330mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural passionfruit flavour
natural passionfruit flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, apple cider vinegar, plant-based sweetners (erythritol & steviol glycosides), natural passionfruit flavour, black carrot extract (colour), gardenia fruit extract (colour).
Check Remedy Sodaly Passionfruit 330mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remedy Sodaly Passionfruit 330mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Liquid IV Passionfruit Hydration Multiplier
Remedy Organics Cacao Essentials, 12 fl oz
Pure Organic 2024024 0.63 oz Pineapple & Passionfruit Organic Layered Fruit Bar - Case of 20
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Remedy Organics Matcha Oxidants, 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Remedy Sodaly Passionfruit 330mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


