Is Remedy Raspberry Sodaly Gluten Free?

Description
Bright raspberry flavor takes center stage, presenting a balanced tart-sweet profile; fine, effervescent bubbles produce a crisp, lightly fizzy texture. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a refreshing beverage, paired with food, or used as a mixer for mocktails and cocktails. Reviewers often cite authentic fruit taste, lively carbonation, and clean finish.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- raspberry & lemon flavours
raspberry & lemon flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright raspberry flavor takes center stage, presenting a balanced tart-sweet profile; fine, effervescent bubbles produce a crisp, lightly fizzy texture. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a refreshing beverage, paired with food, or used as a mixer for mocktails and cocktails. Reviewers often cite authentic fruit taste, lively carbonation, and clean finish.
Ingredients
Carbonated water, apple cider vinegar, plant-based sweeteners (erythritol & steviol glycosides), hibiscus tea, raspberry & lemon flavours.
Check Remedy Raspberry Sodaly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remedy Raspberry Sodaly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


