Is Remeo Ecuadorian Chocolate Gelato 462ml Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fresh Whole Milk , Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cream , Plain Chocolate 4, 5% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins: Soya ), Natural Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Powder, Egg Yolk, Inulin (from Chicory), Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Natural Stabiliser (Carob Seed Flour)
Check Remeo Ecuadorian Chocolate Gelato 462ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remeo Ecuadorian Chocolate Gelato 462ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Remeo Ecuadorian Chocolate Gelato 462ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


