Is Remeo Ecuadorian Chocolate Gelato 462ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- fresh whole milk
- plain chocolate 4
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fresh Whole Milk , Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cream , Plain Chocolate 4, 5% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins: Soya ), Natural Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Powder, Egg Yolk, Inulin (from Chicory), Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Natural Stabiliser (Carob Seed Flour)
Check Remeo Ecuadorian Chocolate Gelato 462ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remeo Ecuadorian Chocolate Gelato 462ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Remeo Ecuadorian Chocolate Gelato 462ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


