No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Remeo Gelato Stracciatella Ice Cream 462Ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk , Cream , Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate Shards (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Buller, Dextrose, Emulsifier (Lecithins: Soya ), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Water, Egg Yolk, Skimmed Milk Powder and Natural Stabiliser (Carob Seed Flour)

Check Remeo Gelato Stracciatella Ice Cream 462Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Remeo Gelato Stracciatella Ice Cream 462Ml is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Remeo Gelato Stracciatella Ice Cream 462Ml | Spoonful