Is Renée's Gourmet Spring Herb Italian Vinaigrette Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Onion, Dehydrated Vegetables (garlic, Red Bell Pepper, Shallot), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spices (mustard), Xanthan Gum, Herbs (includes Oregano And Basil), Annatto. Contains Mustard.
Check Renée's Gourmet Spring Herb Italian Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renée's Gourmet Spring Herb Italian Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Italian -- 8 fl oz
Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Italian - 16 Fl. Oz.
Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Italian - 12 Fl. Oz.
GARDEN HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN AVOCADO OIL BLEND, GARDEN HERB VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


