Is Renee's Gourmet Vinaigrette Mediterranean Greek Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Red wine Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Feta Cheese (Milk), Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel), Salt, Spices, and Herbs, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Seasoning, Cured Anchovies (fish). Contains: Milk, Anchovy.
Check Renee's Gourmet Vinaigrette Mediterranean Greek against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renee's Gourmet Vinaigrette Mediterranean Greek in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


