Is Renée's Mediterranean Greek Vinaigrette Dressing Vegetarian?

Description
This dressing delivers bright, tangy flavor with herbal undertones and balanced acidity; texture is smooth and pourable with fine herb particulates. Common uses include dressing salads, marinating proteins, seasoning roasted vegetables, and finishing grain bowls. Reviewers commonly cite consistent flavor, ease of use, reliable pourability, and moderate tanginess overall.
Why it's not vegetarian
- cured anchovies
- fish
- natural flavour
cured anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This dressing delivers bright, tangy flavor with herbal undertones and balanced acidity; texture is smooth and pourable with fine herb particulates. Common uses include dressing salads, marinating proteins, seasoning roasted vegetables, and finishing grain bowls. Reviewers commonly cite consistent flavor, ease of use, reliable pourability, and moderate tanginess overall.
Ingredients
Water, Canola And Olive Oils, Vinaigars (Red Wine, Balsamic), Feta Cheese (Milk), Fresh Garlic, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Whey Powder (Milk), Spices And Herbs, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour, Seasonings, Cured Anchovies (Fish)
Check Renée's Mediterranean Greek Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renée's Mediterranean Greek Vinaigrette Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Renée's Mediterranean Greek Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


