Is Renew Life Liver Detox, 30-Day Program, Capsules Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- amino acid chelate
- L-methionine
- N-acetyl-cysteine
- L-taurine
amino acid chelate
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Liverdetox I Contains (Per Capsule), Milk Thistle (Silybum Marianum), Silymarin, Phosphatidyl Choline, Dandelion Root (Taraxacum Officinale), :1 Extract, L-taurine, L-methionine, N-acetyl-cysteine, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Artichoke Leaf Extract (Cynara Scolymus), Cinarin, Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis), Polyphenols, Turmeric Root (Curcuma Longa), Curcumin, Selenium (Amino Acid Chelate), Liverdetox Ii Contains (Per Capsule), Belleric Myrobalan Fruit (Terminalia Bellerica), Boerhavia Diffusa Root And Herb 12:1 Extract, Eclipta Alba Root And Herb 4,5% Waldelactones, Tinospora Cordifolia Stem, Andrographics Paniculata Leaf 10% Andrographolides, Picrorhiza Kurroa Root, Vegetable Capsules Excipients: None
Check Renew Life Liver Detox, 30-Day Program, Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renew Life Liver Detox, 30-Day Program, Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Garden Of Life Raw Probiotics Ultimate Care Shelf Stable Capsules, 30 Ct
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
Renew Life Completely Clear Organic Prebiotic Fiber
Life Extension Complex B-Complex, BioActive, Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Renew Life Liver Detox, 30-Day Program, Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


