Is Renew Life Ultimate Flora™ Probiotic Womens Care -- 90 billion - 30 Vegetable Capsules Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Women's Care Probiotic Culture Blend 90 Billion Cfu-lacto Probiotic Blend 54 Billion Cfu: Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Salivarius, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Paracasei, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Gasseri, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Bifido Probiotic Blend: Bifidobacterium Lactis, Bifidobacterium Infantis, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Longum
Check Renew Life Ultimate Flora™ Probiotic Womens Care -- 90 billion - 30 Vegetable Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renew Life Ultimate Flora™ Probiotic Womens Care -- 90 billion - 30 Vegetable Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Renew Life Ultimate Flora™ Probiotic Womens Care -- 90 billion - 30 Vegetable Capsules is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


