Is Renew Life Women's Probiotic - Ultimate Flora™ Probiotic Women's Care -- 25 billion - 30 Vegetable Capsules Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus la-14
lactobacillus acidophilus la-14
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bifido Probiotic Blend: Bifidobacterium Lactis Bi-04, Bifidobacterium Lactis Dsm 15954, Bifidobacterium Infantis Bi-26, Lacto Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus Reuteri Rc-14, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Gr-1, Lactobacillus Plantarum Lp-115, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Gg, Lactococcus Lactis Li-23, Lactobacillus Casei Lc-11, Lactobacillus Paracasei Lpc-37, Lactobacillus Acidophilus La-14, Lactobacillus Brevis Lbr-35. Other Ingredients: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Capsule (Hypromellose, Gellan Gum), and Medium Chain Triglycerides.
Check Renew Life Women's Probiotic - Ultimate Flora™ Probiotic Women's Care -- 25 billion - 30 Vegetable Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renew Life Women's Probiotic - Ultimate Flora™ Probiotic Women's Care -- 25 billion - 30 Vegetable Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Physician's Choice 60 Billion Probiotic Veggie Capsules
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
Probiotic, All-Flora, Vegan Capsules
Natural Factors TravelBiotic™ 10 Billion Active Cells BB536® -- 60 Vegetable Capsules
Once Daily Women's 50 Billion Guaranteed 16 Probiotic Strains
Where to buy
Renew Life Women's Probiotic - Ultimate Flora™ Probiotic Women's Care -- 25 billion - 30 Vegetable Capsules is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


