Is Renew Life Women's Probiotic - Ultimate Flora™ Probiotic Women's Care -- 25 billion - 30 Vegetable Capsules Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lactobacillus acidophilus la-14
lactobacillus acidophilus la-14
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bifido Probiotic Blend: Bifidobacterium Lactis Bi-04, Bifidobacterium Lactis Dsm 15954, Bifidobacterium Infantis Bi-26, Lacto Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus Reuteri Rc-14, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Gr-1, Lactobacillus Plantarum Lp-115, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Gg, Lactococcus Lactis Li-23, Lactobacillus Casei Lc-11, Lactobacillus Paracasei Lpc-37, Lactobacillus Acidophilus La-14, Lactobacillus Brevis Lbr-35. Other Ingredients: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Capsule (Hypromellose, Gellan Gum), and Medium Chain Triglycerides.
Check Renew Life Women's Probiotic - Ultimate Flora™ Probiotic Women's Care -- 25 billion - 30 Vegetable Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renew Life Women's Probiotic - Ultimate Flora™ Probiotic Women's Care -- 25 billion - 30 Vegetable Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Physician's Choice 60 Billion Probiotic Veggie Capsules
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
Probiotic, All-Flora, Vegan Capsules
Natural Factors TravelBiotic™ 10 Billion Active Cells BB536® -- 60 Vegetable Capsules
Once Daily Women's 50 Billion Guaranteed 16 Probiotic Strains
Where to buy
Renew Life Women's Probiotic - Ultimate Flora™ Probiotic Women's Care -- 25 billion - 30 Vegetable Capsules is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


