Is Renewal Mill Chocolate Chip Cookie Miyoko's Creamery Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • raw cashews
  • organic cultured cashew milk
  • organic cashews
  • organic coconut oil

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, MIYOKO'S SALTED EUROPEAN STYLE CULTURED VEGAN BUTTER+ (ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC CULTURED CASHEW MILK [FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CASHEWS, CULTURES], FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE), GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, BROWN RICE SYRUP (BROWN RICE, WATER), BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC OKARA FLOUR, RAW CASHEWS, POTATO STARCH, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, GARBANZO BEAN FLOUR, WATER, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT (VANILLA BEANS, ALCOHOL, WATER), XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (FOR FRESHNESS). CONTAINS: SOY, CASHEWS.

Check Renewal Mill Chocolate Chip Cookie Miyoko's Creamery against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go