Is Renewal Mill Oat Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Cookies studded with sweet morsels offer a sweet flavor and a tender, chewy center contrasted by lightly crisp edges. Commonly baked as drop cookies for snacks, lunches, or gatherings; reviewers cite straightforward preparation, consistent texture, and balanced sweetness, noting reliable homemade-style results suitable for casual sharing and praised by families.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Light Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose), Vegan Cane Sugar, White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Oat Milk Flour+ (Oats, Water), Garbanzo Bean Flour, Organic Pea Starch*+, Organic Vanilla Powder* (Organic Cane Sugar *, Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives*), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum *Organic +Upcycled

Check Renewal Mill Oat Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanillaNutty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking