Is RENEWING BODY SCRUB - 200ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- cetyl alcohol
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Seed Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Juglans Regia (Walnut), Shell Powder, Ceteareth-20, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Jojoba Esters, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (Green Tea), Camellia Sinensis Leaf (Green Tea), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil (Rosehip), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Glycerin, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Fragrance (Parfum), Limonene, Linalool, Natural Fragrance Component Of Natural Fragrance
Check RENEWING BODY SCRUB - 200ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RENEWING BODY SCRUB - 200ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RENEWING BODY SCRUB - 200ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


