Is Rennie Liquid Heartburn Relief Mint Flavour 150ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 80calcium carbonate
80calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each 5 ml of this Medicine contains: 133.5 mg Sodium Bicarbonate, 250 mg Sodium Alginate, 80 mg Calcium Carbonate, It also contains Ethyl Parahydroxybenzoate (E214), Propyl Parahydroxybenzoate (E216), Butyl Parahydroxybenzoate, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Saccharin Sodium, Isopropyl Alcohol, Peppermint Oil, Purified Water
Check Rennie Liquid Heartburn Relief Mint Flavour 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rennie Liquid Heartburn Relief Mint Flavour 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 8 oz
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Motrin Children's Dye-free Berry Oral Suspension
Where to buy
Rennie Liquid Heartburn Relief Mint Flavour 150ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


