Is Rennie Spearmint Heartburn & Indigestion Relief Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose 25
- calcium carbonate 68| heavy magnesium carbonate 8| also
sucrose 25
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each tablet contains: Calcium Carbonate 680mg and Heavy Magnesium Carbonate 80mg, Also contains: Sucrose (250mg) and Glucose (250mg), Please see leaflet for more information
Check Rennie Spearmint Heartburn & Indigestion Relief Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rennie Spearmint Heartburn & Indigestion Relief Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 8 oz
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 16 oz
Allegra Tablets 24 Hrs Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy Relief 15 ea
Where to buy
Rennie Spearmint Heartburn & Indigestion Relief Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


