Is Renpure Apple Cider Vinegar Shampoo Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water/Aqua, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine (Plant Source), PEG-4 Rapeseedamide, Glycerin (Plant Source), Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Citric Acid (Plant Source), Disodium EDTA, Sodium Laurate, Sodium Hydroxide, Panthenol, Acetic Acid (Plant Source), Hydrogen Peroxide.
Check Renpure Apple Cider Vinegar Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renpure Apple Cider Vinegar Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Renpure Apple Cider Vinegar Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


