Is Renshaw Luxury Bakers' Caramel 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (EU and non-EU), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Sugar, Butter ( Milk ), Humectant: E422, Emulsifier: E471, Stabiliser: E440, Flavouring, Salt
Check Renshaw Luxury Bakers' Caramel 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renshaw Luxury Bakers' Caramel 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Where to buy
Renshaw Luxury Bakers' Caramel 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


