Is Replenish Fruit Punch Flavored Electrolytes + Vitamins Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavor

D-calcium pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice For Color, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium, Chloride, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl), Acetate (Vitamin E), D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B6), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (For Color).

Check Replenish Fruit Punch Flavored Electrolytes + Vitamins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go