Is Resers American Classics Cole Slaw - 15 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Creamy, mildly tangy slaw with crisp shredded texture that holds briefly before softening; commonly served as a cold side for barbecues, sandwiches, deli plates, and potlucks. Reviewers note convenient pre-made availability, consistent flavor and crunch, with occasional comments about sweetness level and container freshness over time, especially after extended storage.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil water
soybean oil water
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, mildly tangy slaw with crisp shredded texture that holds briefly before softening; commonly served as a cold side for barbecues, sandwiches, deli plates, and potlucks. Reviewers note convenient pre-made availability, consistent flavor and crunch, with occasional comments about sweetness level and container freshness over time, especially after extended storage.
Ingredients
Cabbage Sugar, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil Water, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor), Carrot, Vinegar, Onion, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate To Protect Flavor, Sodium Erythorbate, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Celery Seed, Spice, Dehydrated Parsley, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum
Check Resers American Classics Cole Slaw - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Resers American Classics Cole Slaw - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Resers American Classics Cole Slaw - 15 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


