Is Resers American Classics Mustard Potato Salad - 16 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Ready to serve potato salad delivers a tangy, mildly sharp flavor with creamy dressing and firm, chunky potato pieces. Reviews often note balanced seasoning, consistent texture, and convenience for picnics, barbecues, and deli style meals; some customers report variation in tang and occasional excess sweetness. Available in a 16-ounce container.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready to serve potato salad delivers a tangy, mildly sharp flavor with creamy dressing and firm, chunky potato pieces. Reviews often note balanced seasoning, consistent texture, and convenience for picnics, barbecues, and deli style meals; some customers report variation in tang and occasional excess sweetness. Available in a 16-ounce container.
Ingredients
POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), WATER, MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA, ANNATTO COLOR, GARLIC, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (RETAINS PRODUCT FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), DILL PICKLE (CUCUMBERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], ALUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORING, TURMERIC, POLYSORBATE 80), CELERY, SUGAR, SALT, VINEGAR, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ANNATTO COLOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Resers American Classics Mustard Potato Salad - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Resers American Classics Mustard Potato Salad - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Resers American Classics Mustard Potato Salad - 16 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


