Is Resers American Classics Potato Salad Deviled Egg - 1 Lb Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 8 ingredients contain corn depending on the source.

Why it's not corn free

  • modified corn starch
  • natural flavoring
  • distilled vinegar
  • potassium sorbate
  • citric acid
  • +4 more

modified corn starch

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory deviled-egg flavor with a creamy, chunky texture—tender pieces amid a smooth base; commonly served as a quick picnic or potluck side, sandwich topping, or everyday deli-style accompaniment. Customer reviews frequently cite convenient ready-to-serve packaging, consistent flavor, and occasional variability in chunk size and portioning variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Hard Cooked Eggs, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt], Sugar, Celery, Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Turmeric and Paprika, Annatto Color, Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium EDTA [Retains Product Freshness], Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Sweet Pickle Relish (Cucumbers, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt Contains Less Than 2% of: Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Celery Seed, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavoring, Turmeric, Dehydrated Onion), Onion, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Red Bell Pepper, Modified Corn Starch, Spice, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Dill, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Color

Check Resers American Classics Potato Salad Deviled Egg - 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Resers American Classics Potato Salad Deviled Egg - 1 Lb is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerSafewaySmith'sVons

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidicVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchSnacking