Is BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz Corn Free?

Description
Creamy balsamic dressing offers tangy-sweet, slightly acidic flavor with a smooth, velvety texture that clings to greens. Commonly used on mixed salads, grain bowls, or as a dip and marinade, reviewers praise its coating consistency and flavor balance while some note it can be occasionally sweeter or thicker than expected.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- mixed tocopherols
- xanthan gum
- distilled vinegar
- citric acid
- +2 more
mixed tocopherols
Dietitian noteTocopheryl is a form of vitamin E, a fat-soluble nutrient known for its antioxidant properties. Tocopherols are naturally found in various vegetable oils, including corn oil. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy balsamic dressing offers tangy-sweet, slightly acidic flavor with a smooth, velvety texture that clings to greens. Commonly used on mixed salads, grain bowls, or as a dip and marinade, reviewers praise its coating consistency and flavor balance while some note it can be occasionally sweeter or thicker than expected.
Ingredients
Canola Oil Water, Rice Vinegar, Honey, Cane Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Color), Salt, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid), Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Black Pepper, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Rosemary Extract (Antioxidant), Xanthan Gum, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant-Vitamin E).
Check BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Briannas Home Style, Asiago Caesar Dressing, 12 fl oz (355 ml)
Duncan Hines Creamy Frosting Home-Style Classic Vanilla - 16 Oz
Where to buy
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


