Is Reser's Fine Foods Gourmet Red Skin Potato Salad / Salade Gourmande De Pommes De Terre à Peau Rouge Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- polysorbate 80
- red skin potato
- natural flavours
- +1 more
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Red Skin Potato (red Skin Potato, Water), Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Liquid Egg Yolks [egg Yolks, Salt], Vinegar, Salt), Sugar, Sweet Pickle (cucumbers, Glucose-fructose, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavours, Polysorbate 80), Celery, Mustard (water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Sugar, Turmeric, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid), Carrots, Water, Onion, Salt, Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour (salt, Natural Flavour, Silicon Dioxide), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Dehydrated Parsley, Dill, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Annatto Extract. Contains Eggs and Mustard.
Check Reser's Fine Foods Gourmet Red Skin Potato Salad / Salade Gourmande De Pommes De Terre à Peau Rouge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reser's Fine Foods Gourmet Red Skin Potato Salad / Salade Gourmande De Pommes De Terre à Peau Rouge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


