Is Reser's Fine Foods Gourmet Red Skin Potato Salad / Salade Gourmande De Pommes De Terre à Peau Rouge Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Red Skin Potato (red Skin Potato, Water), Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Liquid Egg Yolks [egg Yolks, Salt], Vinegar, Salt), Sugar, Sweet Pickle (cucumbers, Glucose-fructose, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavours, Polysorbate 80), Celery, Mustard (water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Sugar, Turmeric, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid), Carrots, Water, Onion, Salt, Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour (salt, Natural Flavour, Silicon Dioxide), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Dehydrated Parsley, Dill, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Annatto Extract. Contains Eggs and Mustard.
Check Reser's Fine Foods Gourmet Red Skin Potato Salad / Salade Gourmande De Pommes De Terre à Peau Rouge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reser's Fine Foods Gourmet Red Skin Potato Salad / Salade Gourmande De Pommes De Terre à Peau Rouge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


