Is Stonemill Kitchens Red Potato Salad with Mustard Gluten Free?

Description
Reser's Fine Foods Potato Salad is a traditional-style potato salad made with tender-cooked potatoes, sweet pickles, crunchy celery, and diced onions. It features a rich mayonnaise dressing that complements the flavors of the ingredients. The salad does not contain high fructose corn syrup, artificial colors, or flavors. People find this potato salad delicious, appreciating its taste and the balance of flavors. Some individuals feel that the salad has a pleasant amount of onion, while others find it a bit too sweet. Overall, Reser's Fine Foods Potato Salad offers a traditional and flavorful option for potato salad lovers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Reser's Fine Foods Potato Salad is a traditional-style potato salad made with tender-cooked potatoes, sweet pickles, crunchy celery, and diced onions. It features a rich mayonnaise dressing that complements the flavors of the ingredients. The salad does not contain high fructose corn syrup, artificial colors, or flavors. People find this potato salad delicious, appreciating its taste and the balance of flavors. Some individuals feel that the salad has a pleasant amount of onion, while others find it a bit too sweet. Overall, Reser's Fine Foods Potato Salad offers a traditional and flavorful option for potato salad lovers.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt), Sugar, Celery, Water, Sweet Pickle Relish (Cucumber, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Celery Seed, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavors, Turmeric, Minced Onion), Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Sugar, Turmeric, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract Color, Natural Flavor), Onion, Vinegar, Red Bell Pepper, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract (Color).
Check Stonemill Kitchens Red Potato Salad with Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonemill Kitchens Red Potato Salad with Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


