Is resers macroni salad Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- com 1-800-333-6431 for
- natural flavor
- calcium chloride
- natural flavors
- +1 more
com 1-800-333-6431 for
Dietitian notePolyoxyethylene is made from ethylene oxide and stearic acid. It may be of animal origin depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
cooked macaroni (semolina wheat flour [enriched with niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], egg white), mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, egg yolks, vinegar, salt), sweet pickle relish (cucumber, sugar, distilled vinegar, salt, calcium chloride, mustard seed, xanthan gum, celery seed, dehydrated red bell pepper, natural flavors, turmeric, minced onion), water, celery, sugar, onion, red bell pepper, salt, vinegar, mustard (water, vinegar, mustard seed, salt, sugar, turmeric paprika, garlic powder, spices, xanthan gum, annatto extract color, natural flavor), modified corn starch, sodium benzoate (preservative), potassium sorbate (preservative), annatto extract (color), xanthan gum reser's fine foods, inc., beaverton, or 97006 product of usa resers.com 1-800-333-6431 for
Check resers macroni salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open resers macroni salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


