Is Reser's Teriyaki Sticks 24 ct. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WATER, SALT, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY SAUCE [WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN AND CARAMEL COLOR), SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SPICE, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM SORBATE SPRAYED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS.
Check Reser's Teriyaki Sticks 24 ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reser's Teriyaki Sticks 24 ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Reser's Teriyaki Sticks 24 ct. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


