Is Respiga Dubai Style Chocolate Panettone Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- pasteurized whole milk
- milk chocolate
- anhydrous butterfat from cow milk
- butter
- skimmed milk powder
- pasteurized pistachio flavoring cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Pasteurized Pistachio Flavoring Cream (glucose Syrup, Pistachio Paste, Water, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Pectin [thickener], Salt, Modified Maize Starch [thickener], Potassium Sorbate [preserving Agent], Mono-diglycerides Of Fatty Acids [emulsifier], Natural Flavor), Fresh Eggs, Sugar, Butter (anhydrous Butterfat From Cow Milk), Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butter [anhydrous Butterfat From Cow Milk]), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soya Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Flavor), Pasteurized Whole Milk, Natural Yeast (wheat Flour, Water), Pistachio Grains, Kadayif Pastry (contains Wheat Flour), Mono-diglycerides Of Fatty Acids [emulsifier], Salt, Fructose, Artificial Flavors. Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Eggs, Soy and Pistachio.
Check Respiga Dubai Style Chocolate Panettone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Respiga Dubai Style Chocolate Panettone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


