Is Respiga Dubai Style Chocolate Panettone Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- mono-diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Pasteurized Pistachio Flavoring Cream (glucose Syrup, Pistachio Paste, Water, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Pectin [thickener], Salt, Modified Maize Starch [thickener], Potassium Sorbate [preserving Agent], Mono-diglycerides Of Fatty Acids [emulsifier], Natural Flavor), Fresh Eggs, Sugar, Butter (anhydrous Butterfat From Cow Milk), Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butter [anhydrous Butterfat From Cow Milk]), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soya Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Flavor), Pasteurized Whole Milk, Natural Yeast (wheat Flour, Water), Pistachio Grains, Kadayif Pastry (contains Wheat Flour), Mono-diglycerides Of Fatty Acids [emulsifier], Salt, Fructose, Artificial Flavors. Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Eggs, Soy and Pistachio.
Check Respiga Dubai Style Chocolate Panettone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Respiga Dubai Style Chocolate Panettone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


