Is Resse's Peanut Butter Pumpkins Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet and salty contrast with a creamy interior and a slightly firm outer shell; texture is smooth with occasional crumbly bite. Commonly used as a seasonal Halloween treat, in party bowls, for trick-or-treating, or included in gift assortments. Reviews mention nostalgia, consistent flavor, portion size, packaging, and occasional availability issues.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- contains 2% or less of chocolate, salt, skim milk, whey
- lactose
- milk fat
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet and salty contrast with a creamy interior and a slightly firm outer shell; texture is smooth with occasional crumbly bite. Commonly used as a seasonal Halloween treat, in party bowls, for trick-or-treating, or included in gift assortments. Reviews mention nostalgia, consistent flavor, portion size, packaging, and occasional availability issues.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin, (soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm 3 Kernel Oil, &/or Safflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of Chocolate, Salt, Skim Milk, Whey (milk), Lecithin (soy), Tbho & Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Vanillin (artificial Flavor). Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy.
Check Resse's Peanut Butter Pumpkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Resse's Peanut Butter Pumpkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


