Is Restaurant-Style Chicken Dipping Sauce & Dressing - 8 fl oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactic acid
  • natural flavor
  • cultured dextrose

lactic acid

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Yellow Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika), Tomato Paste, Less Than 2% Of Chili Powder (Spices, Salt, Paprika, Dried Garlic), Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Spices, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion.

Check Restaurant-Style Chicken Dipping Sauce & Dressing - 8 fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Restaurant-Style Chicken Dipping Sauce & Dressing - 8 fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping