Is RESTAURANT STYLE MADE WITH JALAPENOS, ONIONS, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO & GARLIC SALAS, RESTAURANT STYLE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt), Roasted Jalapeno Peppers, Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes), Onions, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Lime Juice, Cilantro, Garlic, Spice, Dried Anaheim Peppers, Dried Pasilla Chile Peppers, Natural Flavor.
Check RESTAURANT STYLE MADE WITH JALAPENOS, ONIONS, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO & GARLIC SALAS, RESTAURANT STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RESTAURANT STYLE MADE WITH JALAPENOS, ONIONS, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO & GARLIC SALAS, RESTAURANT STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
MEXICAN STYLE DICED TOMATOES WITH LIME JUICE & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STYLE LIME & CILANTRO
SOUTHWEST-STYLE TORTILLA STRIPS SALAD TOPPER SEASONED WITH ONION, GARLIC, CHILE PEPPERS & LIME, SOUTHWEST-STYLE TORTILLA STRIPS
Smash Kitchen Organic Thick & Chunky Salsa Made With Cilantro & Garlic
Where to buy
RESTAURANT STYLE MADE WITH JALAPENOS, ONIONS, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO & GARLIC SALAS, RESTAURANT STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


