Is RESTAURANT-STYLE PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES, CHICKEN, CARROTS, AND BROCCOLI. STIR-FRIED IN A SALTY-SWEET TAMARIND SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH CILANTRO AND TOASTED PEANUTS MEAL KIT, WEEKNIGHT CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH SEARED VEGETABLES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • egg & peanuts processed on equipment that processes products containing milk

egg & peanuts processed on equipment that processes products containing milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breasts, Rice Noodles (Rice, Water), Sweet Tamari Sauce (Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol (To Preserve Freshness), Sugar), Broccoli, Carrot, Egg, Peanuts (Peanuts, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Tamarind Concentrate (Tamarind, Water, Sodium Benzoate (As Preservative), Cilantro.

Check RESTAURANT-STYLE PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES, CHICKEN, CARROTS, AND BROCCOLI. STIR-FRIED IN A SALTY-SWEET TAMARIND SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH CILANTRO AND TOASTED PEANUTS MEAL KIT, WEEKNIGHT CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH SEARED VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RESTAURANT-STYLE PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES, CHICKEN, CARROTS, AND BROCCOLI. STIR-FRIED IN A SALTY-SWEET TAMARIND SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH CILANTRO AND TOASTED PEANUTS MEAL KIT, WEEKNIGHT CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH SEARED VEGETABLES is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySweetTangyNutty
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingStir Fry