Is RESTAURANT STYLE ROASTED POBLANO SALSA, RESTAURANT STYLE Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, WATER, FIRE ROASTED POBLANO PEPPERS, CARAMELIZED ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, CILANTRO, CUMIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, CHIPOTLE POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check RESTAURANT STYLE ROASTED POBLANO SALSA, RESTAURANT STYLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Salsa · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepCooking